University Heights Arts Open 

 September 16-17 2006

 Noon-6pm

 ●visual arts● musicians ●writers ●performing arts●

 

 

click to view:  Open Studios

Participating Visual Artists:

Dorothy Annette

● painting

Elaine Davis

Maryanna Davis

● painting

Jaqulin Joseph

 

● fiber/textile

● painting

photography

Grace Matthews

Ann Slater

● painting

Alexis Archibald

● sculpture

Coleen DiMaggio

● mixed media

● painting

J. Diego Jumanan

● mixed media

● painting

Charlotte Mitchell 

glass and ceramic sculpture

Paul Stolte

 

ceramic

sculpture

● mosaic

Lisa Bebi

 

● painting

● mixed media

Jeanne Dunn

Kevin Kalifornia

 

Digital drawing/painting,

●mixed media

●painting

Jennifer Kai Nilles

● painting

Art Sueltz

Jennie Edwards

photography

David Russell Talbott

● painting

Dok Blanchard

photography

Dan Epperly

● painting

Katherine Keeling

● painting

 Kim Reasor

● painting

Erika Thorpe

● mixed media

● painting

● drawing

Paul Brogden

 

● Digital

● graphic design

● painting

Greta Erbe

 

● painting

● furniture

Kaja Laustsen

● fiber/textile

● woven jewelry

Randy Riccoboni

● painting

Eliza Tolley

● painting

 

Jeffrey R. Brosbe 

photography

Brad Burkhart

● sculpture

Jason D Faessel

Matt Leatherman

● drawing

Weston Riffle

● painting

Mario Torero

Guillermo Acevedo

 

● painting

sculpture

● fine printmaking

Todd Carpenter

● painting

photography

● mobiles

 

Laura Fitch

 

● painting

Debbie Lejeune

● painting

Jason Rogalski

 

● mosaic

● painting

● action

Gabriela Anaya Valdepeña

photography

Carlos Castrejon

Carla Friedrich

● mixed media painting

● fiber/textile

● pottery

Liz Lopes

Frank Rogozienski

www.frankrogozienski.com

photography

Ricardo Valdez

●drawing

● painting

Cindy Clarke

Cameron Gary

photography

Edwin Lohr

● painting

Bridget Rountree

 

● painting

● mixed media

sculpture

Paul Vauchelet

● painting

Mary Connelly

● mixed media

● painting

● Chinese brush painting

Gerardo

ceramic

● painting

● paper mache

 

Simon Loli

 

● painting

photography

Anne Sarao

Christopher Wassell
 

John Chandler

sculpture

ceramic

pastels

Larissa Gorikh

 

●drawing

● painting

Guy Lombardo

● painting

● mixed media

photography

Cindy Saylor

photography

Madison Mikel Weiss

● painting

Mae Crauder-Davis

collage

photography

Hank Gross

 

● painting

photography

books

Pat MacGillis

Cyndi Schatzmann

● painting

Jonathan Williams

● painting

Brandie Maddalena

sculpture

instillation art

Anthony J. Cuban

● painting

Jim Hammond

Randall Marks

● painting

Christine Schwimmer

● painting

Jeffrey Wynne

 

mixed media

collage

Polaroid image-transfer photography

Dark Vomit

● painting

fine printmaking

Midge Hyde

● mixed media

● painting

fine printmaking

Pearl McCallum

● painting

Tiffany Shepard

photography

Elizabeth Zaikowski

 

● painting

● mixed media

● pottery

David Cuzick

Kim Crickard

Grace Ann Piano

Barbara Siegal

● oil

● acrylic

 ● watercolor

Lizette Zapata

● painting

● drawing

Additional Artists participating:

Sara Dierck-Limbo Gallery Ellie Mazza
Justin Angelos-Limbo Gallery Kia Neill-Limbo Gallery
Trace Drury-Limbo Gallery Susan Richards-Limbo Gallery
JC Dumas- Goldworks Gallery Lisa Roberts-Limbo Gallery
Brad Greenwell-Limbo Gallery Tara Vogle - Watercolor
Steve Koke & Patte LeVan  - Collaborative Photography   
Madonna Arts - Mixed Media Iconography Timothy Williams-Limbo Gallery

 

 

 

 

 

Participating Writers:

 

Katie Davis-Steward

Minstrels of Story -  Expressive Art/ Story Improv

 

 Tomás Gayton

Seretta Martin

 

Katie Lea

Gabriela Anaya Valdepeña

 Douglas James Martin

 

Janet S. Tiger

Aspire Playwrights Collective

Guy Lombardo

Ted Washington

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Participating Musicians:

 

Ralph 'Dred' featuring Bitet

 

Alpine Daze and Boogie Nights

 

Natty Scat (Terry Brabson)

 

 

Speak Easy Quartet

 

Until Then

Pandemonium-Woodwind Quintet

 

Musica Vitale-A Cappella Chamber Choir

 

Honeylake

Alex Arndt

 

ANDY VILLAS-BOAS

Jen Jayden
 

Jennifer Whisper

Dorothy Annette

John Conroy  - Piano Medleys (Classical & Contemporary)

Tim Mudd

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Participating Performing Artists:

Rayna Coller--Flamenco Dancer

Ed Fishwick--Flamenco Guitar
 Linda Richardson--Flamenco Dancer

 

Belly Dancer-Cassie Mavis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Participating Children's Performers and musicians:

Alex Arndt

Miss Shirley

Aunt Tillie the Clown

 

Chalk Art

 

 

Alyce Smith Cooper

 

Hullabaloo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home  Donations  Download Map Artists  Events  UH Arts Open  Contact